1 £80.00

Shopping Cart

close

Subtotal: £80.00

View cartCheckout

1 £80.00

Shopping Cart

close

Subtotal: £80.00

View cartCheckout

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, address, and birthday to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect name, email address, address, birthday, and IP address from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features.

How do we use your information?

We use the information we collect from the Service mainly as follows: (i) to provide, maintain, protect and improve the Service (including data analytics), to develop new ones, and to protect Adama Robotics and our users; (ii) to respond to your submissions, questions, comments, requests and complaints and provide customer service; (iii) as part of our efforts to keep the services safe and secure; (iv) to protect Adama Robotics’s rights or property; (v) for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, customization, and improvements to service and experience on the Service; (vi) to send you confirmations, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages; and (vii) for any other legitimate business purpose for which the information was collected. We may use information to send periodic emails on the products, services, and features we think may be useful or relevant to you. You may opt out of email marketing by using the unsubscribe link in a marketing email or you may opt out by altering your account settings.

We may anonymize and aggregate data collected through the Service and use it for any purpose and share such data with other partners or third parties for our own internal use.

For personal data that is subject to General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (“GDPR”), we rely on several legal bases to process your data, which include (i) when you have given consent, which you may withdraw at any time by using https://Adamarobotics.com/account/settings and other tools; (ii) when data processing is necessary to perform a contract with you, such as the Terms of Use, and (iii) our legitimate business interests, such as improving and personalizing the services, marketing new features or products that may be of interest to you, and promoting safety and security of our services and our users.

How can you control your information?

We know members of our community value having control over their own information. We give you the choice of providing, editing or removing certain information, as well as choice over how we contact you. You may access your account settings and tools to access and control your personal data regardless of where you live. If you live in the European Economic Area, United Kingdom, and Switzerland (“Designated Region”), you have several legal rights regarding your information as discussed below.

Accessing and Exporting Data. By logging into your account, you may access your personal information and you can also download your personal information in a common file format.

Editing and Deleting Data. In your account settings, you can change or delete your personal information. Additionally, you may delete your account if you wish. If you choose to delete your account, most of your information will be deleted within 30 days, but it may take longer to delete all your data and other data stored in our backup systems due to size and complexity of our systems used to store data.

Objecting or Restricting Data Use. In your account settings, you have options to control our use of your data. You may limit how your information is visible to other users or made publicly available; and limit the notifications or emails you receive from us. Please note that should you opt-out of receiving notifications or emails from us, you will still receive administrative messages from us.

If you live in a Designated Region, you have the right to object to our processing of your information based on our legitimate interests and the right to object to the use of your information for direct marketing purposes. You may control our marketing communications to you by accessing your account settings. Additionally, you should review the “Do we use Cookies?” and Google sections for your options to control how we and our partners use cookies and other technologies for advertising. If you no longer wish to use Adama Robotics’s services or receive service-related messages, then you may close your account.

If you have any questions about how to exercise these choices, please e-mail us at adamarobotics@gmail.com.

How do we protect visitor information?

We are conscious of the importance of your data to you and conscientious about protecting that data from loss, theft, or misuse. We take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, no method of storing or transferring data can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us.

How Long Do You Keep My Information?

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you no longer want us to use your information to provide you services, you may close your account. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. Should we share your personally identifiable information, we will only do so if we have prior consent. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Notice to Parents of Children

This notice provides information for parents of children under 13 years of age, or any higher minimum age in the jurisdiction where that child resides, about our practices with respect to personal information that we collect from such children who register for and use our website, mobile applications, blogs, vlogs, (hereafter, collectively “Service”) and indicate they are under the age of 13, or any higher minimum age in the jurisdiction where that child resides. Under the GDPR, a child is under the age of 16, but Member States of the European Union may choose to lower the age level.

We do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under 13 years of age, except as permitted by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and the Federal Trade Commission’s rules implementing COPPA. In this section of the Privacy Policy, we use the t